Individual Results |
||||
Men's
Championship Flight |
1st Low Gross |
147 |
David Yip |
Oakland |
2nd Low Gross |
147 |
Paul Louie |
Dragons |
|
1st Low Net |
140 |
Terry Sam |
Tucson |
|
2nd Low Net |
143 |
Tonnie Lam |
Vancouver |
|
3rd Low Net |
143 |
Johnnie Lau |
Hawaii |
|
Men's A Flight |
1st Low Gross |
158 |
Jerry Williams |
Portland |
2nd Low Gross |
158 |
Victor Ko |
Vancouver |
|
1st Low Net |
134 |
Bob Lee |
Portland |
|
2nd Low Net |
136 |
Chris Vandenhooven |
Vancouver |
|
3rd Low Net |
142 |
Mike Yoder |
Portland |
|
Men's B Flight |
1st Low Gross |
175 |
Mike Josefowich |
Victoria |
2nd Low Gross |
180 |
Jeffrey Wing |
Hawaii |
|
1st Low Net |
144 |
Kevin Chu |
Victoria |
|
2nd Low Net |
145 |
Art Chin |
Vancouver |
|
3rd Low Net |
145 |
Darren Ing |
Vancouver |
|
Men's C Flight |
1st Low Gross |
193 |
Donald Gin |
Tucson |
2nd Low Gross |
194 |
Hugh Lee |
Oakland |
|
1st Low Net |
148 |
Dave Jung |
Vancouver |
|
2nd Low Net |
151 |
Gord Gatehouse |
Hawaii |
|
3rd Low Net |
153 |
Norbert Luke |
Seattle |
|
Women's A Flight |
1st Low Gross |
169 |
Kim Shek |
Oakland |
2nd Low Gross |
171 |
Linda Ma |
Vancouver |
|
1st Low Net |
144 |
Leanne Ross |
Victoria |
|
2nd Low Net |
148 |
Yoshiko Sekihara |
Vancouver |
|
3rd Low Net |
150 |
Lily Ma |
Vancouver |
|
Women's B Flight |
1st Low Gross |
198 |
Judy Lim |
Oakland |
2nd Low Gross |
200 |
Lou Watkins |
Victoria |
|
1st Low Net |
149 |
Pollyanna Chow |
Vancouver |
|
2nd Low Net |
153 |
Angela Wong |
Dragons |
|
3rd Low Net |
155 |
Aiko Tada |
Seattle |
|
Federation Low Seniors |
||||
Low Senior Woman |
158 |
Sharon Wing |
Hawaii |
|
Low Senior Man |
148 |
Bill Chan |
Portland |
|
4-City Team Challenge |
||||
Team Vancouver (best 4 out of 5 scores) |
293 |
Danny Thong Gene Wong Art Chin Norman Chin Annie So |
81 67 74 74 78 |
Closest to Pin Saturday |
|||
Men's C |
Hole #9 |
Ridge Course |
Cory Yang |
Women's B |
Hole #5 |
Ridge Course |
Alice Wong |
Men's B |
Hole #16 |
Ridge Course |
Kenley Wong |
Women's A |
Hole #17 |
Canal Course |
Patsy Lee |
Men's A |
Hole #14 |
Canal Course |
Bill Chan |
Men's Champion |
Hole #3 |
Canal Course |
Alan Bajkov |
Closest to Pin Sunday |
|||
Men's C |
Hole #14 |
Canal Course |
Norman Chin |
Women's B |
Hole #17 |
Canal Course |
no winner |
Men's B |
Hole #3 |
Canal Course |
Jerry Low |
Women's A |
Hole #5 |
Ridge Course |
Patsy Lee |
Men's A |
Hole #9 |
Ridge Course |
Skip Jue |
Men's Champion |
Hole #16 |
Ridge Course |
Alan Bajkov |
Closest to the Line (Straightest Drive) |
|||
Ridge Course Saturday |
Hole #13 |
Men |
Herb Jang |
Hole #13 |
Women |
Liza Lo |
|
Canal Course Saturday |
Hole #12 |
Men |
David Yip |
Hole #12 |
Women |
Sadie Guthrie |
|
Ridge Course Sunday |
Hole #13 |
Men |
Geoff Lee |
Hole #13 |
Women |
Linda Ma |
|
Canal Course Sunday |
Hole #12 |
Men |
John Chik |
Hole #12 |
Women |
Barb Hunter |